INGREDIENT

Elemi Oil

Canarium commune

Fragrant and conditioning
11
Products with this ingredient

The elemi tree originates from the Philippines and can grow up to 100 feet tall.

Description

Description

Elemi oil is extracted from the gum resin by steam distillation. The resin is only produced when the leaves sprout. Elemi oil is used in perfumery for its spicy and sharp citrusy fragrance. In aromatherapy, it is used for its painkilling and toning properties, and also to balance sebum production.

 

Elemi Oil can be found in these products
11
Products with this ingredient
Elemi Oil can be found in these products
Soap
Smelling fabulous is your destiny
AED 52.50
100g
Body Lotion
Instant Karma
AED 170.00
225g
Solid Shampoo
Shampoo Bar
Perfectly perfumed locks
AED 75.00
55g
Bubble Bar
What goes around comes around
AED 50.00
Each