المكونات

Sodium Stearate

"لفترة محدودة، أنفقوا 250 درهم إماراتي واستمتعوا بخدمة توصيل مجانيّة. "

Stabiliser and Thickener
3
المنتجات بهذا المكون

Sodium stearate is a fine, white powder. It is a stabiliser and a thickener used in soaps, colour cosmetics, deodorants and in hair and skin care products. It is the sodium salt of stearic acid, an emulsifier which is also found in natural ingredients such as shea butter.

الوصف

الوصف

Sodium stearate is used to harden some of the Lush’s ‘hot pour’ soaps and solid deodorants. It helps to create a wide variety of large shapes and sizes from which we then cut fresh slices for our customers to take home. It has also the ability to make a product opaque and contribute to give soaps a creamy white foam.

 

بنظرة سريعة

بنظرة سريعة

المزايا
Stabiliser and thickener
Sodium Stearate يمكن العثور عليه في هذه المنتجات
3
المنتجات بهذا المكون
Sodium Stearate يمكن العثور عليه في هذه المنتجات
Solid Deodorant
Solid pit protection
AED 60.00
١٠٠غ
Foot Soap
Scrub me like you do
AED 45.00
٧٠غ
جديد!
A red handmade fresh soap
Soap
An antibacterial clean
AED 50.00
١٠٠غ